This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Histon CC - 1st XI Vs Waresley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Tucker Gardner Division 1 - 2015Date :Saturday 16th May 2015
Toss:Histon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Histon Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Waresley CC

Result Summary

Result:    Histon CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 2 wickets
Histon CC - 1st XIWaresley CC - 1st XI
Score255 for 8 (49.2 overs) 't'252 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points010
Bowling Points08
Total Points2018

Waresley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Donald*†run out (Michael Wright)0001
2Charlie Lewisnot out110140131
3Ian Donaldct Jake Lawrenceb  Ian Rush5811065
4Tom Griffithsct Will Suttonb  Jake Lawrence142024
5Jake Allcocklbwb  Jake Lawrence528141
6Zachary Ringrosenot out12208
7Ashwin Reddydid not bat
8Joshua Smithdid not bat
9Robert Lowindid not bat
10Jim Keysdid not bat
11Nigel Buckingham-Jonesdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (1)6
Total252
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Simon Donald (Unsure-0*); 120-2 Ian Donald (Unsure-0*); 143-3 Tom Griffiths (Unsure-0*); 227-4 Jake Allcock (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Lawrence12154200
2Chris Germon4115000
3Ben Leach11265000
4Dave Poskitt4035000
5Ian Rush2022100
6Michael Wright12056000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total454252400

Histon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Wrightct Ian Donaldb  Robert Lowin310037
2Joe Cramect & b Jake Allcock470073
3James Mynottct Robert Lowinb  Jim Keys470072
4Will Suttonct Ashwin Reddyb  Jake Allcock210040
5Dominic Cramect Zachary Ringroseb  Jake Allcock460039
6Ian Rushct Charlie Lewisb  Zachary Ringrose5004
7Jake Lawrencerun out (Robert Lowin)120013
8Ben Leach*st Simon Donaldb  Jake Allcock4007
9Dave Poskittnot out140012
10Chris Germonnot out4003
11Oscar Dixondid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (7), w (6), nb (3)24
Total255
Wickets 8
Overs 49.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

57-1 Michael Wright (Unsure-0*); 102-2 Joe Crame (Unsure-0*); 150-3 Will Sutton (Unsure-0*); 174-4 James Mynott (Unsure-0*); 184-5 Ian Rush (Unsure-0*); 215-6 Dominic Crame (Unsure-0*); 226-7 Jake Lawrence (Unsure-0*); 247-8 Ben Leach (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zachary Ringrose9.2152100
2Nigel Buckingham-Jones10.2152000
3Robert Lowin3020100
4Jake Allcock12237400
5Joshua Smith6033000
6Jim Keys8.4146100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total49.25255800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers