This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Henlow CC - Development XI Vs Waresley CC - Development XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League Development Division - 2016Date :Sunday 5th June 2016
Toss:Waresley CC - Development XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: The PyghtlesRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Waresley CC

Result Summary

Result:    Waresley CC - Development XI - Won by 4 wickets
Henlow CC - Development XIWaresley CC - Development XI
Score140 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'142 for 6 (39.1 overs) 't'
Game Points15
Penalty Points00
Total Points15

Henlow CC - Development XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rory Fookesb  Charlie Crow55000
2Ciaran Saleb  Nathan Baird1000
3Neil Tompkinsb  Charlie Crow26000
4Reece Franklandnot out27000
5Harry Grayb  Ben Irish0000
6Adam Wattsb  Ben Irish0000
7Rupert Gilleyct Ben Irishb  Charlie Crow0000
8Charlie Piperct Jensen Bairdb  Charlie Crow6000
9Samuel Humphreyb  Nicholas Irish5000
10Scott Graynot out2000
11Andy Fookes*did not bat
Extras       b (8), w (8), nb (2)18
Total140
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richie Ellingham5115000
2Nathan Baird5210100
3George Gadsby4014000
4John Kendall5025000
5Ben Irish5020200
6Charlie Crow5113400
7Jensen Baird4116000
8Oliver Gadsby5214000
9Nicholas Irish205100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total407140800

Waresley CC - Development XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Irishct Ciaran Saleb  Charlie Piper8100
2Jensen Bairdb  Charlie Piper4000
3Oliver Gadsbyb  Reece Frankland38400
4Mattew Linesb  Reece Frankland2000
5John Kendallb  Charlie Piper44600
6Charlie Crownot out12200
7George Gadsbyct Rory Fookesb  Reece Frankland3000
8Nigel Gadsby*not out8200
9Richie Ellinghamdid not bat
10Nicholas Irishdid not bat
11Nathan Bairddid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (12)23
Total142
Wickets 6
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Ben Irish (Unsure-0*); 33-2 Jensen Baird (Unsure-0*); 45-3 Mattew Lines (Unsure-0*); 109-4 John Kendall (Unsure-0*); 114-5 Oliver Gadsby (Unsure-0*); 122-6 George Gadsby (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Piper8317300
2Neil Tompkins6019000
3Reece Frankland8217300
4Scott Gray4019000
5Andy Fookes4.1022000
6Harry Gray3111000
7Samuel Humphrey3017000
8Rupert Gilley309000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total39.16142600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers