This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Blunham CC - Midweek XI Vs Waresley CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: East Beds Charity Cricket Shield - Heritage Cup 2016 - Round 1Date :Monday 9th May 2016
Toss:Blunham CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: Blunham Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Waresley CC

Result Summary

Result:    Waresley CC - Midweek XI - Won by 6 wickets
Blunham CC - Midweek XIWaresley CC - Midweek XI
Score162 for 7 (15 overs) 'b' 't'165 for 4 (14.4 overs)

Blunham CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Whitect Thomas Bakerb  Tom Johnson2000
2Michael Pickard*b  Thomas Baker31000
3Shabz Hussainct & b Jack Richards13000
4Connor Heapsct Thomas Bakerb  Jack Richards28000
5Deryn Fowlerb  Jack Richards44000
6Dean Barrowb  Ashwin Reddy12000
7Nigel Whitelbwb  Alex Scully0000
8Conor Hurmannot out9000
9Jamie Haynot out6000
10Matt Cottrelldid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (9), nb (1)17
Total162
Wickets 7
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Baker2014100
2Tom Johnson2016100
3Alex Watkiss3035000
4Alex Scully2025100
5Peter Colebrook2023000
6Jack Richards2013300
7Ashwin Reddy2022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total150155700

Waresley CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Scullyct Matt Cottrellb  Shabz Hussain1000
2Alex Watkissnot out101000
3Dominic Farrct Connor Heapsb  Matt Cottrell6000
4Jack Richardsct Dean Barrowb  Matt Cottrell20000
5Ashwin Reddyb  Shabz Hussain3000
6Sam Johnson*†not out13000
7Peter Colebrookdid not bat
8Thomas Bakerdid not bat
9Tom Johnsondid not bat
10Steve Warmandid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (9), nb (2)21
Total165
Wickets 4
Overs 14.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Cottrell3.5029200
2Shabz Hussain4035200
3Michael Pickard4037000
4Deryn Fowler2038000
5Conor Hurman1015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total14.50164400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers