This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nassington CC - 1st XI Vs Waresley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Tucker Gardner Division 1 - 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:Waresley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Waresley CC

Result Summary

Result:    Waresley CC - 1st XI - Won bowling side out by 1 wicket
Nassington CC - 1st XIWaresley CC - 1st XI
Score150 all out (48.3 overs) 'b'154 for 9 (49.5 overs) 't'
Game Points024
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points80
Total Points1224

Nassington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Popeb  Chetan Chauhan70032
2Alex Laud*b  Thomas Baker102013
3Alex Bandaranaikect Gary Coleb  Jack Richards30023
4Tom Normanct Sam Johnsonb  Thomas Baker60011
5Adam McDermottst Alex Scullyb  Thomas Baker425162
6Conor Craigb  Jack Richards202123
7Chris Buddb  Nigel Buckingham-Jones1007
8Daniel Bandaranaikenot out262070
9Harrison Craigct & b Nigel Buckingham-Jones222142
10Adam Morrisct Gary Coleb  Chetan Chauhan5109
11Ben Lovejoyb  Chetan Chauhan0001
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (1), nb (2)8
Total150
Wickets all out
Overs 48.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Baker10320300
2Chetan Chauhan9.3219300
3Jack Richards10134200
4Gary Cole4017000
5Nigel Buckingham-Jones9229200
6Jake Allcock6026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total48.381501000

Waresley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Lewisct Chris Buddb  Tom Norman2003
2Alex Scullyct James Popeb  Tom Norman153024
3Ian Donaldb  Daniel Bandaranaike5380119
4Dominic Farrb  Tom Norman0003
5Sam Johnsonb  Daniel Bandaranaike274060
6Jake Allcock*not out294038
7Jack Richardslbwb  Daniel Bandaranaike0003
8Chetan Chauhanlbwb  Daniel Bandaranaike0001
9Gary Coleb  Daniel Bandaranaike50015
10Thomas Bakerct Adam Morrisb  Harrison Craig121023
11Nigel Buckingham-Jonesnot out10011
Extras       w (9), nb (1)10
Total154
Wickets 9
Overs 49.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Norman10236320
2Conor Craig3022040
3James Pope10134001
4Harrison Craig9.5230100
5Daniel Bandaranaike10312530
6Adam McDermott4012000
7Adam Morris308000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total49.58154991

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersDuncan Craig